Skip to content

6 replies »

  1. Bee Tee Alarms emerged from Ambassador alarms some years ago. Sub contracted to their Birmingham branch for several years. They started in Northampton and once established, bought out a local firm, Dove Security.

  2. BTA still trade. They are in the Midlands. They had a London operation which they sold many years ago (forget to whom). BTA stands for BT Alarms. A NSI/NACOSS approved company.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Formerly

A book about disappearing London

Formerly cover.
With photos by Vici MacDonald and poems by Tamar Yoseloff, Formerly is a beautiful little chapbook which is only £8.00 online – find out more here

Alarm Topics

%d bloggers like this: